Black Eyed Peas - The Time (Dirty Bit) (text)

4. prosince 2010 v 21:59 | xD |  Lyrics
(This is international)
(Big mega radio smasher)

[will.i.am]
I've had the time of my life
And I've never felt this way before
And I swear this is true
And I owe it all to you

[Fergie]
I've had the time of my life
And I've never felt this way before
And I swear this is true
And I owe it all to you
You-you-you-you-you
You-you-you-you-you
You-you-you-you-you-you-y-y-y-y-you

Dirty bit
Dirty bit

[will.i.am]
I-I came up in here to rock
Light a fire, make it hot
I don't wanna take no pictures
I just wanna take some shots
So come on, let's go
Let's lose control
Let's do it all night
'Til we can't do it no mo'

People rockin' to the sound
Turn it up and watch it pound
We gon' rock it to the top
Until the roof come burnin' down
Yeah, it's hot in herrre
The temperaturrre
Has got these ladies
Gettin' freakierrr

[Fergie]

I got freaky, freaky, baby
I was chillin' with my ladies
I didn't come to get bougie
I came here to get crazy
I was born to get wiiild
That's my styyyle
If you didn't know that
Well, baby, now you know now

'Cause I'm!
Havin'!
A good! Time!
With you!
I'm tellin' you

I've had the time of my life
And I've never felt this way before
And I swear this is true
And I owe it all to you

I've had the time of my life
And I've never felt this way before
And I swear this is true
And I owe it all to you
You-you-you-you-you
You-you-you-you-you
You-you-you-you-you-you-y-y-y-y-you

Dirty bit
Dirty bit

[Taboo]
All-all these girls, they like my swagger
They callin' me Mick Jagger
I be rollin' like a Stone
Jet-setter, jet-lagger
We ain't messin' with no maggots
Messin' with the baddest
Chicks in the club
Honey, what's up?

[apl.de.ap]
Mirror, mirror on the wall
Who's the baddest of them all?
Yeah, it's gotta be the apl
I'm the mack daddy, y'all
Haters better step back
Ladies (don't load your act)
I'm the party application
Rockin' just like that

(This is international)
(Big mega radio smasher)

'Cause I'm!
Havin'!
A good! Time!
With you!
I'm tellin' you

I-I-I-I've had
The time of my li-i-ife
And I've never felt this way before-fore
And I swear-wear
This is tru-u-ue
And I owe it all to you-ou

Oh, I-I-I-I've had
The time of my li-i-i-ow
And I've never felt this way before-fore
And I swear-wear
This is tru-u-ue
And I owe it all to you-ou

I-I-I-I've had
The time of my li-i-ife
And I've never felt this way before-fore
And I swear-wear
This is tru-u-ue
And I owe it all to you-ou

Oh, I-I-I-I've had
The time of my li-i-i-ow
And I've never felt this way before-fore
And I swear-wear
This is tru-u-ue
And I owe it all to you-ou

Dirty bit!

 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Komentáře

1 CastilloRoslyn34 CastilloRoslyn34 | E-mail | Web | 1. dubna 2012 v 15:46 | Reagovat

Have no a lot of cash to buy a car? Worry not, because that's real to receive the <a href="http://goodfinance-blog.com">loan</a> to work out such kind of problems. Hence take a small business loan to buy everything you want.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.